Happy Holidays!!

Victory in Ohio

PET STORE DEFINITION AMENDED TO PROTECT HOME-BASED BREEDERS

July 18, 2019


This morning, Ohio Governor Mike DeWine signed the state budget.  Thanks to legislative leadership, an amendment was included in the budget that addressed an issue that arose in late 2018 where the Ohio Department of Agriculture was requiring all who sell dogs in the state to be licensed and regulated as a retail pet store. 


The new language now defines a "pet store" as an individual retail store that sells more than 40 puppies or dogs in a calendar year and the sales person, buyer, and the dog are all physically present during the sales transaction. 


Current law already exempts rescues, shelters, and medical and research kennels.  The new amendment also exempts high volume breeders as already defined in Ohio law, and any other dog breeder that maintains and sells dogs from the same premises where the dogs are bred and reared.  


This means that home-based breeders will not be required to register and or be subject to regulations as a retail pet store in Ohio. In cases where dogs may be bred or reared on another premises, home-based breeders will still be exempt so long as they sell fewer than 40 dogs in a year. 


AKC thanks its state federation, Ohio Valley Dog Owners, and the many Ohio AKC clubs, sportsmen, fanciers and breeders who took the time to contact their legislators and the Ohio Department of Agriculture to educate them and express concerns.  Your actions made a difference!  


Please Join AKC in thanking key Ohio legislators!


AKC encourages dog breeders, fanciers and hobbyists in Ohio to thank the following legislators whose leadership protected Ohio hobby breeders and ensured that this amendment became law. We greatly appreciate their responsiveness to ensuring that the AKC's concerns and interests were addressed.  When contacting them, be sure to mention if you reside in Ohio, and if you are a constituent, include that as well in your communication.


Senate President Pro Tempore Bob Peterson (District 17 - Clinton, Fayette, Gallia, Highland, Jackson, Pike, Ross, and parts of Lawrence, Pickaway and Vinton Counties):

Phone:  (614) 466-8156

Email form: http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/peterson/contact

 

Senator William P. Coley III (District 4- Part of Butler County, including Hamilton and Oxford):

Phone: (614) 466-8072

Email form: http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/coley/contact

 

Representative Sara Carruthers (District 51- Hamilton)

Phone: (614) 644-6721

Email form: http://www.ohiohouse.gov/sara-p-carruthers/contact

 

Representative Laura Lanese (District 23 - Grove City)

Phone: (614) 466-9690

Email form: http://www.ohiohouse.gov/laura-lanese/contact

 

For questions or more information, contact AKC Government Relations at doglaw@akc.org.



Thank you to all who made this possible! 

image1

March 7, 2019

https://www.akc.org/legislative-alerts/ohio-update-department-agriculture-announces-suspension-enforcement-broad-pet-store-interpretation/


Today the Ohio Department of Agriculture (ODA) announced that they will suspend enforcement of a recent regulatory interpretation that would have required home-based dog breeders to obtain licensing as a pet store.


ODA has stated they will work with the Ohio General Assembly on a resolution. 

The American Kennel Club worked with a number of policymakers regarding this issue. For more information about AKC's concerns, see a letter to ODA expressing AKC concerns with ODA's interpretation of the definition of "pet store" and its impact on home-based breeders.


AKC thanks the ODA for suspending enforcement on this issue and will continue to work with legislators for a permanent legislative solution. We will continue to provide more information in the coming weeks. For questions, contact AKC Government Relations at doglaw@akc.org


February 14, 2019:

The American Kennel Club (AKC) has recently been contacted by numerous hobby breeders in Ohio who have been told they should obtain a license as a pet store because they sell dogs in face-to-face transactions.

The AKC has grave concerns about this recent, expansive interpretation of licensing laws and believes they are in contravention of statutory language. An open letter submitted to the Director of the Ohio Department of Agriculture (ODA) today expresses these concerns and asks the Department to cease practices requiring hobbyists and other breeders from being licensed as a "retail pet store".

The letter, written in conjunction with AKC's representative counsel, is also being delivered to key legislators who have committed to work with the AKC in addressing this issue as soon as possible. 

AKC will also be meeting with the ODA and legislators in the near future to further communicate our concerns in person and work on a quick resolution to these concerns. More information on this issue will be provided as it becomes available. For questions, contact AKC Government Relations: doglaw@akc.org.

https://www.akc.org/legislative-alerts/akc-urges-ohio-department-agriculture-cease-new-overly-broad-interpretation-pet-store-definition/



How can you get involved?

CONTACT YOUR STATE OF OHIO SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES AND TELL THEM YOU DON'T LIKE THE INTERPRETATION OF THIS STATUTORY LANGUAGE


Ohio Senate

  

Ohio Senate District 21

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part)

Senator Sandra R. Williams

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  Ground Floor

Hometown: Cleveland

(614) 466-4857

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/williams


Ohio Senate District 24

Senator Matt Dolan

Cuyahoga county (in part) 

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Chagrin Falls

(614) 466-8056

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/dolan

 

Ohio Senate District 18

Counties: Geauga   (part), Lake (part), Portage

Senator John   Eklund

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Munson Township

(614) 644-7718

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/eklund


Ohio Senate District 32

Counties:   Ashtabula, Geauga (part), Trumbull

Senator Sean J. O'Brien

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Bazetta

(614) 466-7182

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obrien

 

Ohio Senate District 22

Counties:   Ashland, Holmes (part), Medina, Richland

Senator Larry   Obhof

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Medina

(614) 466-7505

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obhof


Ohio Senate District 25

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part), Lake (part)

Senator Kenny Yuko

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  3rd Floor

Hometown: Richmond Heights

(614) 466-4583

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/yuko

  

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES:

  

Geauga:

Sarah LaTourette

District 76

77 S.   High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5088
Fax      (614)   719-6998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/sarah-latourette


Geauga:

John Patterson

District 99 (Geauga)

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1405
Fax      (614)   719-6999 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-patterson

 

Lake

John   M. Rogers
  District 60

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7251
Fax      (614)   719-3962 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-m-rogers


Lake

Jamie Callender
  District 61

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6074
Fax      (614)   719-3963 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jamie-callender

 

Medina

Representative Stephen D. Hambley
  District 69

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-8140
Fax      (614)   719-3969 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephen-d-hambley


Medina:

Representative Darrell Kick
  District 70

77 S. High St
  13th Floor
  Columbus, OH 43215
  Phone (614) 466-2994
  Fax      (614) 719-6997
Email   Representative Kick

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/darrell-kick

 

Cuyahoga

Representative   Phillip M. Robinson, Jr.
  District 6

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6041
Fax      (614)   719-6956 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/phillip-m-robinson-jr


Cuyahoga

Representative   Thomas F. Patton
  District 7

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-4895
Fax      (614)   719-6957 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-f-patton

 

Representative   Kent Smith
  District 8

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5441
Fax      (614)   719-0008 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/kent-smith


Representative   Janine R. Boyd
  District 9

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5079
Fax      (614)   719-0009 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd

 

Representative   Terrence Upchurch
  District 10

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7954
Fax      (614)   719-0010

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/terrence-upchurch 


Representative   Stephanie D. Howse
  District 11

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1414
Fax      (614)   719-0011 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse

 

Representative   Juanita O. Brent
  District 12

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1408
Fax      (614)   719-3912 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/juanita-o-brent


Representative   Michael J. Skindell
  District 13

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5921
Fax      (614)   719-3913 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/michael-j-skindell

 

Representative   Bride Rose Sweeney
  District 14

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3350
Fax      (614)   719-3910 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/bride-rose-sweeney


Representative   Jeffrey A. Crossman
  District 15

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3485
Fax      (614)   719-3911 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jeffrey-a-crossman

 

Representative   Dave Greenspan
  District 16

77 S. High   St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-0961
Fax      (614)   719-3998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/dave-greenspan

  

Ohio Senate

  

Ohio Senate District 21

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part)

Senator Sandra R. Williams

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  Ground Floor

Hometown: Cleveland

(614) 466-4857

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/williams


Ohio Senate District 24

Senator Matt Dolan

Cuyahoga county (in part) 

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Chagrin Falls

(614) 466-8056

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/dolan

 

Ohio Senate District 18

Counties: Geauga   (part), Lake (part), Portage

Senator John   Eklund

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Munson Township

(614) 644-7718

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/eklund


Ohio Senate District 32

Counties:   Ashtabula, Geauga (part), Trumbull

Senator Sean J. O'Brien

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Bazetta

(614) 466-7182

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obrien

 

Ohio Senate District 22

Counties:   Ashland, Holmes (part), Medina, Richland

Senator Larry   Obhof

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Medina

(614) 466-7505

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obhof


Ohio Senate District 25

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part), Lake (part)

Senator Kenny Yuko

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  3rd Floor

Hometown: Richmond Heights

(614) 466-4583

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/yuko

  

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES:

  

Geauga:

Sarah LaTourette

District 76

77 S.   High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5088
Fax      (614)   719-6998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/sarah-latourette


Geauga:

John Patterson

District 99 (Geauga)

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1405
Fax      (614)   719-6999 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-patterson

 

Lake

John   M. Rogers
  District 60

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7251
Fax      (614)   719-3962 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-m-rogers


Lake

Jamie Callender
  District 61

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6074
Fax      (614)   719-3963 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jamie-callender

 

Medina

Representative Stephen D. Hambley
  District 69

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-8140
Fax      (614)   719-3969 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephen-d-hambley


Medina:

Representative Darrell Kick
  District 70

77 S. High St
  13th Floor
  Columbus, OH 43215
  Phone (614) 466-2994
  Fax      (614) 719-6997
Email   Representative Kick

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/darrell-kick

 

Cuyahoga

Representative   Phillip M. Robinson, Jr.
  District 6

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6041
Fax      (614)   719-6956 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/phillip-m-robinson-jr


Cuyahoga

Representative   Thomas F. Patton
  District 7

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-4895
Fax      (614)   719-6957 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-f-patton

 

Representative   Kent Smith
  District 8

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5441
Fax      (614)   719-0008 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/kent-smith


Representative   Janine R. Boyd
  District 9

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5079
Fax      (614)   719-0009 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd

 

Representative   Terrence Upchurch
  District 10

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7954
Fax      (614)   719-0010

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/terrence-upchurch 


Representative   Stephanie D. Howse
  District 11

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1414
Fax      (614)   719-0011 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse

 

Representative   Juanita O. Brent
  District 12

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1408
Fax      (614)   719-3912 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/juanita-o-brent


Representative   Michael J. Skindell
  District 13

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5921
Fax      (614)   719-3913 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/michael-j-skindell

 

Representative   Bride Rose Sweeney
  District 14

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3350
Fax      (614)   719-3910 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/bride-rose-sweeney


Representative   Jeffrey A. Crossman
  District 15

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3485
Fax      (614)   719-3911 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jeffrey-a-crossman

 

Representative   Dave Greenspan
  District 16

77 S. High   St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-0961
Fax      (614)   719-3998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/dave-greenspan

  

Ohio Senate

  

Ohio Senate District 21

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part)

Senator Sandra R. Williams

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  Ground Floor

Hometown: Cleveland

(614) 466-4857

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/williams


Ohio Senate District 24

Senator Matt Dolan

Cuyahoga county (in part) 

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Chagrin Falls

(614) 466-8056

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/dolan

 

Ohio Senate District 18

Counties: Geauga   (part), Lake (part), Portage

Senator John   Eklund

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Munson Township

(614) 644-7718

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/eklund


Ohio Senate District 32

Counties:   Ashtabula, Geauga (part), Trumbull

Senator Sean J. O'Brien

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Bazetta

(614) 466-7182

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obrien

 

Ohio Senate District 22

Counties:   Ashland, Holmes (part), Medina, Richland

Senator Larry   Obhof

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Medina

(614) 466-7505

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obhof


Ohio Senate District 25

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part), Lake (part)

Senator Kenny Yuko

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  3rd Floor

Hometown: Richmond Heights

(614) 466-4583

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/yuko

  

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES:

  

Geauga:

Sarah LaTourette

District 76

77 S.   High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5088
Fax      (614)   719-6998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/sarah-latourette


Geauga:

John Patterson

District 99 (Geauga)

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1405
Fax      (614)   719-6999 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-patterson

 

Lake

John   M. Rogers
  District 60

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7251
Fax      (614)   719-3962 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-m-rogers


Lake

Jamie Callender
  District 61

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6074
Fax      (614)   719-3963 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jamie-callender

 

Medina

Representative Stephen D. Hambley
  District 69

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-8140
Fax      (614)   719-3969 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephen-d-hambley


Medina:

Representative Darrell Kick
  District 70

77 S. High St
  13th Floor
  Columbus, OH 43215
  Phone (614) 466-2994
  Fax      (614) 719-6997
Email   Representative Kick

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/darrell-kick

 

Cuyahoga

Representative   Phillip M. Robinson, Jr.
  District 6

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6041
Fax      (614)   719-6956 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/phillip-m-robinson-jr


Cuyahoga

Representative   Thomas F. Patton
  District 7

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-4895
Fax      (614)   719-6957 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-f-patton

 

Representative   Kent Smith
  District 8

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5441
Fax      (614)   719-0008 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/kent-smith


Representative   Janine R. Boyd
  District 9

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5079
Fax      (614)   719-0009 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd

 

Representative   Terrence Upchurch
  District 10

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7954
Fax      (614)   719-0010

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/terrence-upchurch 


Representative   Stephanie D. Howse
  District 11

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1414
Fax      (614)   719-0011 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse

 

Representative   Juanita O. Brent
  District 12

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1408
Fax      (614)   719-3912 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/juanita-o-brent


Representative   Michael J. Skindell
  District 13

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5921
Fax      (614)   719-3913 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/michael-j-skindell

 

Representative   Bride Rose Sweeney
  District 14

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3350
Fax      (614)   719-3910 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/bride-rose-sweeney


Representative   Jeffrey A. Crossman
  District 15

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3485
Fax      (614)   719-3911 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jeffrey-a-crossman

 

Representative   Dave Greenspan
  District 16

77 S. High   St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-0961
Fax      (614)   719-3998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/dave-greenspan


Ohio Senate

  

Ohio Senate District 21

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part)

Senator Sandra R. Williams

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  Ground Floor

Hometown: Cleveland

(614) 466-4857

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/williams


Ohio Senate District 24

Senator Matt Dolan

Cuyahoga county (in part) 

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Chagrin Falls

(614) 466-8056

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/dolan

 

Ohio Senate District 18

Counties: Geauga   (part), Lake (part), Portage

Senator John   Eklund

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  1st Floor

Hometown: Munson Township

(614) 644-7718

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/eklund


Ohio Senate District 32

Counties:   Ashtabula, Geauga (part), Trumbull

Senator Sean J. O'Brien

Senate Building
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Bazetta

(614) 466-7182

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obrien

 

Ohio Senate District 22

Counties:   Ashland, Holmes (part), Medina, Richland

Senator Larry   Obhof

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  2nd Floor

Hometown: Medina

(614) 466-7505

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/obhof


Ohio Senate District 25

Counties:   Cuyahoga (part), Lake (part)

Senator Kenny Yuko

Statehouse
  1 Capitol Square
  3rd Floor

Hometown: Richmond Heights

(614) 466-4583

http://www.ohiosenate.gov/senators/yuko

  

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES:

  

Geauga:

Sarah LaTourette

District 76

77 S.   High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5088
Fax      (614)   719-6998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/sarah-latourette


Geauga:

John Patterson

District 99 (Geauga)

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1405
Fax      (614)   719-6999 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-patterson

 

Lake

John   M. Rogers
  District 60

77 S.   High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7251
Fax      (614)   719-3962 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/john-m-rogers


Lake

Jamie Callender
  District 61

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6074
Fax      (614)   719-3963 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jamie-callender

 

Medina

Representative Stephen D. Hambley
  District 69

77 S.   High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-8140
Fax      (614)   719-3969 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephen-d-hambley


Medina:

Representative Darrell Kick
  District 70

77 S. High St
  13th Floor
  Columbus, OH 43215
  Phone (614) 466-2994
  Fax      (614) 719-6997
Email   Representative Kick

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/darrell-kick

 

Cuyahoga

Representative   Phillip M. Robinson, Jr.
  District 6

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-6041
Fax      (614)   719-6956 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/phillip-m-robinson-jr


Cuyahoga

Representative   Thomas F. Patton
  District 7

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-4895
Fax      (614)   719-6957 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-f-patton

 

Representative   Kent Smith
  District 8

77 S. High   St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5441
Fax      (614)   719-0008 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/kent-smith


Representative   Janine R. Boyd
  District 9

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 644-5079
Fax      (614)   719-0009 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd

 

Representative   Terrence Upchurch
  District 10

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-7954
Fax      (614)   719-0010

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/terrence-upchurch 


Representative   Stephanie D. Howse
  District 11

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1414
Fax      (614)   719-0011 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse

 

Representative   Juanita O. Brent
  District 12

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-1408
Fax      (614)   719-3912 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/juanita-o-brent


Representative   Michael J. Skindell
  District 13

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-5921
Fax      (614)   719-3913 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/michael-j-skindell

 

Representative   Bride Rose Sweeney
  District 14

77 S. High   St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3350
Fax      (614)   719-3910 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/bride-rose-sweeney


Representative   Jeffrey A. Crossman
  District 15

77 S. High   St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-3485
Fax      (614)   719-3911 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/jeffrey-a-crossman

 

Representative   Dave Greenspan
  District 16

77 S. High   St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone (614) 466-0961
Fax      (614)   719-3998 

http://www.ohiohouse.gov/dave-greenspan

This is a content preview space you can use to get your audience interested in what you have to say so they can’t wait to learn and read more. Pull out the most interesting detail that appears on the page and write it here.